Prev Next Question 16/17 - PDPF.v2018-12-24

According to art.33 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) the controller shall without undue delay and, where feasible, not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, notify the personal data breach to the Supervisory Authority.
What is the maximum penalty for non-compliance with this obligation?

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *